Custody Evaluators Wall of Shame

Database of Custody Evaluators who intentionally interfered with Motherhood and caused Protective Mothers to lose custody of their kids to Domestic Terrorists. Most of these Custody Evaluators subjected Protective Mothers to the MMPI test during their evaluations. According to the U.S. Department of Justice the MMPI test is not suitable for victims of Domestic Terrorism; it is used to make Protective Mothers look “unstable,” and take custody away from them. This list also includes quacks and mental health “professionals” who force Children in to contact with Domestic Terrorists in so-called “Reunification Camps.” 

CUSTODY EVALUATORS WALL OF SHAME:

USA

ALABAMA

  1. Edith K Couch Counseling, Anniston, AL

ARIZONA

  1. Dr. John Moran, Maricopa County, AZ
  2. Dr. Carlos Jones, Maricopa County, AZ
  3. Holly Jindrick Joubert, Pima County, AZ
  4. Michelle K. Wolfgram, Maricopa County, AZ
  5. Dr. Ronn Lavit, PhD, Maricopa County, AZ
  6. Celice Korsten, PsyD. Maricopa County, AZ
  7. Kristen Pulver, Maricopa County, AZ
  8. Carol Mellen, Scottsdale, AZ
  9. Dr. David K. Weinstock J.D., Ph.D, Scottsdale, AZ

CALIFORNIA

  1. Kevin Dugan, Nevada County, CA
  2. Diana DeVilliers, LA County, CA
  3. David Garland, Orange County, CA
  4. Alan Leiberman, Orange County, CA
  5. Carolyn Cater Nishimoto, Orange County, CA
  6. Miriam Galindo, Orange County CA
  7. Duke Bussey, Orange County, CA
  8. Sheryl Edgars, Orange County, CA
  9. Nathan Lavid, LA County, CA
  10. Dr. Michael Kerner, Santa Clara County, CA
  11. Terry Johnston, Santa Clara County, CA
  12. Dr. Kenneth Perlmutter, San Mateo County, CA
  13. Dr. Kristina Roberts, Orange County, CA
  14. Sophia Engle, Contra Costa County, CA
  15. Kim Mallock, Stanislaus County, CA
  16. Sandra Lucas, Stanislaus County, CA
  17. Kimberly Underwood, Stanislaus County, CA
  18. Janelle Burrell O’Donnell, Sacramento County, CA
  19. Randy Rand, Marin County, CA (disciplined by Board of Psychology: lost his license)
  20. Leslie Drozd, PhD, Orange County, CA
  21. Dr. Craig Childress, LA County, CA
  22. Matthew Sullivan, PhD, Palo Alto, CA
  23. Philip M. Stahl, PhD, ABPP, San Diego, CA
  24. Dorcy Pruter, CA
  25. Jacqueline Singer, Sonoma County, CA
  26. Stephen Newton, Santa Clara County, CA (lost his license)
  27. Rebecca Bailey, Ph.D, Sonoma County, CA
  28. Lynn Steinberg, PhD, Los Angeles County, CA
  29. Randall Kolin, Contra Costa County, CA
  30. Dr. Jane Ellen Shatz, Los Angeles County, CA
  31. Leslie Packer, Ph.D., San Mateo County, CA
  32. Renee LaFarge, San Mateo County, CA
  33. Stacey Kinney, Orange County, CA
  34. Stephanie Stilley, LCSW Sacramento CA
  35. Regina Marshall, PhD, Monterey, CA
  36. Belinda Jo Lopes, PhD, Contra Costa County, CA (lost license)
  37. Fred Norris, PhD, Ventura County, CA
  38. John Orlando, MFT, Santa Clara County, CA
  39. Phillip Montes, PsyD, Alameda County, CA
  40. Dr. Jonathan French, PhD, San Francisco, CA
  41. Florence Creighton Lcsw, Morgan Hill, CA
  42. Dr. Michael Jones, PHD, San Jose, CA
  43. Valerie R Houghton, LMFT, San Jose, CA (criminally indicted)
  44. Alison Urdan, MFT, Pleasant Hill, CA
  45. Caitlin R. Burgess, JD, MA, LMFT, Santa Clara County, CA
  46. Shannon Seeley, LCSW, Soquel, CA
  47. Dr. Alan Yellin, Los Angeles, CA
  48. Mitra Sarkhosh, LMFT, San Diego County, CA
  49. Miguel Alvarez, Ph.D., IME, San Diego, CA
  50. Jane Ellen Shatz, Ph.D., LA County, CA
  51. Daniel Pickar, Ph.D, Santa Rosa, CA
  52. Shawn McCall, PsyD, JD, San Francisco & Palo Alto, CA
  53. Rhonda Barovsky, PsyD, Walnut Creek, CA
  54. Ellen Mauldin, MFT, Santa Clara County, CA
  55. Stan J. Katz, Ph.D., Los Angeles, CA
  56. Jessica St. Clair MFT, Newport Beach, CA

COLORADO

  1. Steve Gimpel, Boulder County, CO
  2. Dr. Edie Israel, Boulder County, CO
  3. Monte Atkinson, Boulder County, CO
  4. Janet Weber, Boulder County, CO
  5. Jean LaCrosse, Jefferson County, CO
  6. Leona Kopetski, CO (deceased)
  7. Dr. Claire Purcell, PhD, Denver, CO
  8. Bill Fyfe, Jefferson County, CO (retired)
  9. Terri L. Finney, Denver, CO
  10. Nancy Perry, Arapahoe, Douglas, and Jefferson counties, CO
  11. Mark Kilmer, Boulder County, CO
  12. Sharon Feder, Englewood, CO (deceased)
  13. Jennifer Harman, Ph.D., Fort Collins, CO
  14. Julie Van Heyningen, Psy. D., Littleton, CO
  15. Robin Niceta, Arapahoe County, CO
  16. Camilla Haight, Social Caseworker/ CW/APS Supervisor, Routt County, CO

CONNECTICUT

  1. Dr. Howard Krieger, Waterbury, CT
  2. Jerome Brodlie, Fairfield, CT
  3. Dr Sidney Horowitz, Waterbury, CT
  4. Dr Harry Adamakos, Bridgeport, CT
  5. Dr Eric Frazer, New Haven, CT
  6. Linda Smith, PhD, Fairfield, CT
  7. Stephanie Stein Leite, Hartford, CT
  8. Jessica Biren Caverly, New Milford, CT
  9. Janet Schrager, Ph.D, West Hartford, CT
  10. Dr James (Jim) Connolly, Waterford, CT
  11. Dr. Stephen Humphrey, West Hartford, CT
  12. Jeanne Patricia Bundrick, Danbury, CT
  13. Dr. Heather MacLetchie Ehinger, Westport, CT
  14. Bruce Freedman P.h.D., Bloomfield, CT

DELAWARE

  1. Rachel Brandenburg, Psy.D., Dover, DE

FLORIDA

  1. Brad Broeder, Sarasota County, FL
  2. Jerold Stone, Sarasota County, FL
  3. Dr Katherine McKay, Pinellas County, FL
  4. Robert A. Evans, Ph.D., Clearwater, FL
  5. Denise Baier, Lee County, FL
  6. S. Richard Sauber, Ph., Boca Raton, FL
  7. Joseph Goldberg at Goldberg & Associates, Winter Park, FL
  8. Dr. Caddy, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  9. Dr. Christina Hansen Cohen, Lee County, FL
  10. Dr. Kyle Goodwin, Orange County, FL
  11. Robin Siebold, Seminole County, FL
  12. Tara Moser, Lee County, FL
  13. Drs. Ted Wasserman, Boca Raton, Fl
  14. Drs. Lori Wasserman, Boca Raton, Fl
  15. Andrea Mason, Largo, FL
  16. Linda Velez, LMHC, Pasco County, FL

GEORGIA

  1. Dr. Amy Holsten, Augusta, GA
  2. Shannon Stapleton, LPC, Loganville, GA

ILLINOIS

  1. Dr. Phyllis Amabile, Chicago, IL
  2. Elizabeth Bermudez, QMHP, Kewanee, IL

INDIANA

  1. Jonni Gonso PhD, Hamilton County, IN
  2. Elgan Baker PhD, Marion County, IN
  3. Amy Armstrong, Marion County, IN

KANSAS

  1. Dr. Hazel, Johnson County, KS
  2. Terri Harris, of Harris & Henderson, Leavenworth County, KS
  3. Dawn Wake, Johnson County, KS

LOUISIANA

  1. James P Gilfoil, Madison Parish, LA
  2. Dr. Loretta Sonnier, New Orleans, LA
  3. Susan Andrews PHD, Mandeville, LA
  4. Tim Kemery, New Orleans, LA
  5. Betsey Backe, New Orleans, LA
  6. Kenneth Bouillon, Lafayette, LA
  7. Christy Nicko, Lafayette, LA
  8. Richard Burleigh, Lafayette, LA

MAINE

  1. Eric Mart, Ph.D., ABPP, Rockingham County, ME
  2. Jennifer Stevens, Kennebec County, ME

MARYLAND

  1. Patricia A. Cummings. LCSW-C, LLC, Annapolis, MD

MASSACHUSETTS

  1. Eric Mart, Ph.D., ABPP, Suffolk County, MA
  2. Steven Shapse, PhD, Middlesex County, MA
  3. Anne Westcott, Middlesex County, MA
  4. Pat Brady, Middlesex County, MA
  5. Peggy Ward, Middlesex County, MA
  6. David Medoff, Middlesex County, MA
  7. Dr. Robin Deutsch, PHD, Wellesley Hills, MA

MICHIGAN

  1. Cara Lemmen, Kent County, MI
  2. Daniel Swerdlow-Freed, Oakland County, MI
  3. Carol Schwartz, Oakland County, MI
  4. Frederick Marshall, Oakland County, MI
  5. Demosthenes Lorandos, J.D., Ph.D, Wayne County, MI
  6. James Bow, Wayne County, MI
  7. Frederick Marshall, Oakland County, MI
  8. Antonin Agosta, Oakland County, MI
  9. Jack P Haynes, Ph.D, Oakland County, MI
  10. Daniel Swerdlow-Freed, Oakland County, MI
  11. Judith Margerum, Oakland County, MI
  12. Carol J. Schwartz, Oakland County, MI (Sanctioned by Office of Civil Rights for family court case involvement)
  13. Amy Van Gunst, the Fountain Hill Center, Kent County and Oceana County, MI
  14. Randy Flood, MA, LLP, Grand Rapids, MI
  15. Ben Burgess, Fountain Hill Center, Grand Haven, MI

MINNESOTA

  1. Terri Romanoff-Newman, PhD, Hennepin County, MN
  2. Jean Harriman, Carver County, MN
  3. Natosha Solem-Walker, Dakota County, MN
  4. Paul Reitman, PhD, Dakota County, MN
  5. Kalli Matsuhashi, Eagn, MN
  6. Mindy F. Mitnick, EdM, MA, Edina, MN

MISSISSIPPI

  1. Fred Davis, LPC, Jackson, MS

MONTANA

  1. Christopher Hahn, Phd, Gallatin County, MT

NEVADA

  1. Mrs.Linda Cuddy, Douglas County, NV
  2. Mrs. Terri ( or Terry) Palmatier, Douglas County, NV
  3. Mrs. Garrison, Douglas County, NV
  4. Janet Cahill, Douglas County, NV
  5. Donna Wilburn, Clark County NV

NEW HAMPSHIRE

  1. Eric Mart, Ph.D., ABPP, Rockingham County, NH
  2. GAL George Larocque, Hillsborough County, NH
  3. Dr. Kelly EdD, Manchester, NH
  4. Kathryn Forbes Fisher, Rockingham County, NH
  5. Tim Cunningham, Strafford County, NH

NEW JERSEY

  1. Janet Cahill, Camden County, NJ
  2. Sharon Ryan Montgomery, Morris County, NJ
  3. Jonathan Wall, Hunterdon County, NJ
  4. Dr. Marcy Pasternak, Somerset County, NJ
  5. Dr. John Rosado, Monmouth County, NJ
  6. Dr. Bill Walsh, Middlesex County, NJ
  7. David Brandwine, Psy.D., Englishtown, NJ

NEW MEXICO

  1. Dr. Beth Roth, Bernalillo county, NM
  2. Stephen Stone, San Miguel County, NM

NEW YORK

  1. Dr Katherine E. McKay, Westchester County, NY
  2. Dr. Barbara Burkhard, PhD, Suffolk County, NY
  3. Linda Gottlieb, Dutchess County, NY
  4. Jennifer Flynn Campbell, Suffolk County, NY
  5. Jane Albertson Kelly, Suffolk County, NY
  6. Lynn Steinberg, PhD, NY
  7. Dr. Andrew Propper, PhD, NYC, NY
  8. Susan M Santarpia, PHD, Erie County, NY
  9. Susan S. Adler, PsyD, Westchester County, NY
  10. Dr. Ingrid Walker-Descartes, Brooklyn, NY
  11. Alicia Snow, Jamestown, NY
  12. Dr. Marc Abrams, Mt Kisco, NY
  13. Dr. David Nathanson, PhD, Erie County, NY
  14. Karrie Damm-Stewart, LMFT, Oswego County, NY

NORTH CAROLINA

  1. Dr. Anthony Sciara, Buncombe County, NC
  2. Dr. Lecci, New Hanover County, NC
  3. Judith Thorne, Mecklenburg County, NC
  4. Lindsey Ohler, Durham, NC

NORTH DAKOTA

  1. Barb Oliger, Burleigh County, ND

OHIO

  1. Dr. Thomas Hustak, Allen County, OH
  2. Dr. Michael Nelson III, Hamilton County, OH
  3. Shannon Eckner, Hamilton County, OH
  4. Tiffany Evans, Hamilton County, OH
  5. Lori Long, Akron, OH

OKLAHOMA

  1. Chuck McGowan, Tulsa, OK

OREGON

  1. Lauren MacNeill, Portland, OR
  2. Landon Poppleton, OR
  3. Michael Alter, Portland, OR
  4. Jeff A. Lee, PhD, OR

PENNSYLVANIA

  1. Dr Arnold Shienvold of Riegler, Shienvold & Associates, York and Dauphin counties, PA
  2. Kasey Shienvold, Psy.D. of Riegler, Shienvold & Associates, York and Dauphin counties, PA
  3. Bruce Chambers, Butler County, PA
  4. Dr. Harvey Weintraub, Susquehanna County, PA
  5. Dr. Gerald Bellettirie, PhD, Montgomery County, PA
  6. Dr. Beth Bliss, Pittsburgh, PA
  7. Dr. Heather Green, PhD, Montgomery County, PA
  8. Dr. Stanley Clawar PH.D, Delaware and Montgomery County, PA
  9. Dr. Marla Isaacs, PhD, Montgomery County, PA
  10. Dr. Jennifer E. Wolford, DO, MPH, Pittsburgh, PA
  11. Lynn Brooks, Lemoyne, PA
  12. Jonathan Gransee, Psy.D., Montgomery County, PA
  13. Cheryl Forero, Meadville, PA
  14. Hillary Domers, LCSW, Montgomery County, PA

SOUTH CAROLINA

  1. Cindy Stichnoth. Greenville, SC
  2. Helen Wheeler, Charleston, SC

SOUTH DAKOTA

  1. Debra Hughes, Rapid City, SD

TENNESSEE

  1. Jerri Bryant, Monroe County, TN
  2. Tom Hanaway, Knox County, TN
  3. Dr. Bradley Friedman, Davidson county, TN
  4. William Bernet, M.D, Nashville, TN
  5. Thomas Schacht, Ph.D., Washington County, TN

TEXAS

  1. Dr. Kim Arredondo, Brazos County, TX
  2. Dr Mary Alvarez, Brazoria County, TX
  3. Mary Forrester, Denton County, TX
  4. GAL Kelley Baker, Williamson County, TX
  5. Aaron Robb, Denton County, TX
  6. Dr. Kristina Roberts, Brazoria County, TX
  7. Dr. Richard Warshak, Dallas, TX
  8. Karen Gollaher, Harris County, TX
  9. Edward Silverman, Harris County, TX
  10. Richard Theis, San Antonio, TX
  11. Dr. Bryan Sweeney, Harris County, TX
  12. Loretta Maase, Austin, TX
  13. Joann Murphey, Ph.D. San Antonio, TX

UTAH

  1. Michelle Jones, Provo, UT
  2. Josh Biesinger, LMFT, Taylorsville, UT
  3. Dr. Steven McCowin, Salt Lake City, UT
  4. Paul M. Ricks, Family Support Center, Salt Lake City, UT

VERMONT

  1. Eric Mart, Ph.D., ABPP, VT
  2. GAL Nanci A. Smith, Chittenden County, VT
  3. Dr. Joseph E. Hasazi, Chittenden County, VT (deceased)

VIRGINIA

  1. Eric Mart, Ph.D., ABPP, VA
  2. Dr. Brian Wald, Norfolk County, VA
  3. Melissa Findlay, Chesterfield, VA

WASHINGTON STATE

  1. Dr. Rebecca Saltenstohl, King County, WA
  2. Landon Poppleton, Clark County, WA
  3. Jeff A. Lee, PhD, WA
  4. Christopher Kirk Johnson, PhD
  5. Caitlin R. Burgess, JD, MA, LMFT, Seattle, WA
  6. Nimsha Asia Goins, MFT, LMFT, Spokane, WA

WISCONSIN

  1. Erin Rachwal, LICSW, Brookfield, WI

WYOMING

  1. Dr. Arnold Shienvold 
  2. Dr. Heather Finkel, Ph.D, Jackson, WY
  3. Dr.  Sadie Monaghan, Ph.D, Jackson, WY

OUTSIDE THE U.S.A.

  1. Lisa Bottomley, Cheltenham, Victoria, Australia
  2. Pelham Wellspring, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  3. Dr Mark Gleis, Luxembourg
  4. Dr Jacques Bernard, Luxembourg
  5. Eva Sala, Girona, Catalonia, Spain
  6. Yvonne Parnell, Ontario, Canada
  7. Shely Polak, PhD, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
  8. Astrid Martalas, South Africa
  9. Janie Loubser, South Africa
  10. Rob Sanderberg, South Africa
  11. Juana Horn, South Africa

***

Disclaimer: Mothers ReVolution is a non-profit organisation. Database Custody Evaluators Wall of Shame information is voluntarily shared and collected by Protective Mothers worldwide. Although we go to great lengths to make sure our information is accurate and useful, Mothers ReVolution or its employees, agents or representatives are not responsible for the accuracy of this database.